Name Team/Club Class Gender Gender Pos’n Time Run Bike P1 Bike P2 Run P1 Run P2 Kayak
1st Jonathon Davies Expert Solo Male 1st 8:27:24 0:51:13 2:45:34 1:39:08 1:35:20 1:09:45 0:26:24
=1st Richard Hargrave Expert Solo Male =1st 8:27:24 0:52:08 2:49:30 1:34:18 1:32:28 1:15:24 0:23:36
3rd martin cain TRIGURU No.1 Expert Solo Male 3rd 8:30:40 0:55:57 3:02:52 1:29:02 1:28:15 1:09:50 0:24:44
4th Hamish Batchelor Outpaced by Jennings Expert Pair Male 4th 8:34:55 0:55:05 2:46:26 1:34:30 1:35:31 1:19:14 0:24:09
5th Iain Macleod Outpaced by Jennings Expert Pair Male 5th 8:34:56 0:55:04 2:46:31 1:34:23 1:35:33 1:19:13 0:24:12
6th Rob Branch Expert Solo Male 6th 8:51:47 0:56:40 2:50:25 1:39:59 1:37:05 1:20:46 0:26:52
7th Robert Michaelson-Yeates Team Pootle Pedal Paddle Expert Pair Male 7th 8:56:21 0:50:52 2:53:44 1:49:57 1:36:32 1:21:52 0:23:24
8th Michael Fryer Team Pootle Pedal Paddle Expert Pair Male 8th 8:57:15 0:50:45 2:53:46 1:49:57 1:36:32 1:22:04
9th Hector Lancaster Expert Solo Male 9th 9:02:01 0:53:34 2:53:15 1:47:18 1:39:33 1:22:15 0:26:06
10th Richard Palmer Expert Solo Male 10th 9:02:02 0:58:31 2:58:52 1:43:39 1:36:11 1:18:29 0:26:20
11th Cathal Mcgreevy Expert Solo Male 11th 9:08:36 0:59:24 3:03:26 1:47:43 1:30:36 1:21:51 0:25:36
12th James Hoar Kayan Expert Solo Male 12th 9:08:45 0:50:30 2:50:39 1:49:11 1:44:55 1:28:28 0:25:02
13th Martin Gordon Cool Runnings Expert Pair Male 13th 9:08:58 0:52:56 3:04:24 1:43:50 1:32:34 1:25:49 0:29:25
14th Gareth Hunt Expert Solo Male 14th 9:09:03 0:51:59 2:53:05 1:49:07 1:33:33 1:34:21 0:26:58
15th Rory Suckling Expert Solo Male 15th 9:13:41 0:58:09 2:59:20 1:43:26 1:40:00 1:26:51 0:25:55
16th Henry Unwin Expert Solo Male 16th 9:17:10 0:57:29 2:59:33 1:44:11 1:39:45 1:29:37 0:26:35
17th Jelle van der Kolk Legendario Expert Pair Male 17th 9:23:59 0:58:33 2:58:37 1:43:35 1:42:49 1:34:11 0:26:14
=17th Willem-Joost Walch Legendario Expert Pair Male =17th 9:23:59 1:00:06 2:58:41 1:42:05 1:42:39 1:34:25 0:26:03
19th Oliver Hamilton Terra Nova Expert Pair Male 19th 9:28:02 0:50:46 3:16:10 1:56:56 1:30:49 1:22:53 0:30:28
20th Simon Pilcher Expert Solo Male 20th 9:28:48 0:51:13 3:06:12 1:43:50 1:42:56 1:37:19 0:27:18
21st Stephen Hart Hart Fitness Expert Solo Male 21st 9:28:49 0:56:02 3:18:36 1:51:44 1:37:29 1:17:59 0:26:59
22nd ally fordyce Rebel PT Expert Solo Male 22nd 9:31:47 0:52:38 3:09:35 1:56:54 1:38:02 1:25:31 0:29:07
23rd Gary Thomson Expert Solo Male 23rd 9:35:43 0:58:14 2:58:54 1:43:58 1:48:54 1:36:58 0:28:45
24th Richard KEIR Bodger & Badger Expert Pair Male 24th 9:35:44 1:00:15 3:02:10 1:46:42 1:40:49 1:36:59 0:28:49
25th thomas brien VC adventure racing Expert Solo Male 25th 9:36:37 0:56:38 3:00:55 1:52:41 1:49:32 1:32:36 0:24:15
26th James McGowan JAVID Expert Pair Male 26th 9:37:14 0:55:53 2:50:59 1:43:20 1:40:00 1:55:05 0:31:57
27th Emma Moore Dereks Wallabees Expert Solo Female 1st 9:40:04 1:00:36 3:10:21 1:54:31 1:36:59 1:35:33 0:22:04
28th Kevin Meldrum True North Adventures Expert Solo Male 27th 9:40:15 0:56:29 3:16:43 1:48:55 1:50:04 1:24:38 0:23:26
29th George Cooper Solobeans Expert Solo Male 28th 9:43:42 0:56:08 3:13:34 1:51:23 1:32:20 1:43:05 0:27:12
30th Gregor Crawford Crawford Expert Solo Male 29th 9:43:54 0:59:34 3:11:06 1:55:38 1:45:49 1:25:49 0:25:58
31st Donald Campbell LAL Expert Solo Male 30th 9:44:50 0:56:44 3:12:52 1:55:21 1:50:18 1:24:33 0:28:26
32nd Stephen Cox Q Expert Solo Male 31st 9:45:03 1:03:27 4:47:12 1:55:09 1:32:53 0:26:22
33rd Peter Flewitt Expert Pair Male 32nd 9:52:09 0:49:46 3:28:29 1:55:17 1:41:02 1:31:38 0:24:57
=33rd Daniel Grant Expert Pair Male =32nd 9:52:09 0:49:43 3:28:23 1:55:42 1:40:44 1:32:06 0:24:31
35th David Forbes Forbes Expert Pair Male 34th 9:53:58 0:58:44 2:52:15 1:49:50 2:03:15 1:40:43 0:29:11
36th Adam Feakins Dave & Ted Expert Pair Male 35th 9:55:57 1:02:29 3:15:09 1:43:14 1:45:38 1:43:08 0:26:19
=36th Neil Feakins Dave & Ted Expert Pair Male =35th 9:55:57 1:02:30 3:14:58 1:43:21 1:45:43 1:43:05 0:26:20
38th Scott Kelly Expert Pair Male 37th 9:57:08 1:00:56 3:08:56 1:49:13 1:53:14 1:38:01 0:26:48
39th Tam Graham Tam Graham Expert Solo Male 38th 9:57:40 0:54:58 3:15:17 2:01:01 1:35:51 1:42:26 0:28:07
40th John Stubbs Stubbsy’s one man band Expert Solo Male 39th 9:57:41 0:55:54 3:21:49 1:52:58 1:39:21 1:40:34 0:27:05
41st SIMON CRAWLEY Team SiMi Expert Pair Male 40th 10:00:16 0:53:00 3:10:32 2:02:15 1:49:14 1:38:26 0:26:49
=41st Michael Miller Team SiMi Expert Pair Male =40th 10:00:16 0:52:59 3:10:39 2:02:15 1:48:52 1:38:45 0:26:46
43rd Sally Rolland Nic and Sal Expert Pair Female 2nd 10:01:24 1:00:57 3:18:46 1:53:58 1:52:21 1:30:46 0:24:36
=43rd Nicola Ross Nic and Sal Expert Pair Female =2nd 10:01:24 1:00:57 3:18:50 1:53:50 1:52:28 1:30:53 0:24:26
45th Huw Thomas Huw Thomas Expert Solo Male 42nd 10:01:51 0:59:21 2:49:13 1:41:42 2:06:07 1:56:33 0:28:55
46th andrew knowles andrew knowles Expert Solo Male 43rd 10:01:54 1:03:40 2:59:17 1:47:48 2:01:31 1:42:47 0:26:51
47th Keith Siddle Allen Valley Velo Expert Pair Male 44th 10:04:02 0:56:07 2:53:02 2:11:31 1:58:48 1:39:45 0:24:49
48th Adrian Mitchison Allen Valley Velo Expert Pair Male 45th 10:04:30 0:56:33 2:53:12 2:10:58 1:58:44 1:39:44 0:25:19
49th Mitchell Farquhar Mitch Expert Solo Male 46th 10:04:34 1:03:00 3:06:07 1:54:51 1:43:43 1:46:06 0:30:47
50th Neil Young Cool Runnings Expert Pair Male 47th 10:07:17 0:53:48 3:19:29 2:00:00 1:52:42 1:30:21 0:30:57
51st Maxie-Marie Scheske Expert Pair Female 4th 10:11:15 1:01:49 3:15:59 1:51:07 1:56:17 1:39:39 0:26:24
52nd James Mountain Expert Pair Male 48th 10:11:19 1:01:48 3:16:04 1:52:07 1:55:10 1:39:44 0:26:26
53rd Richard Cooper Bonkers is good Expert Pair Male 49th 10:12:08 0:57:32 3:11:58 2:02:14 1:38:29 1:49:54 0:32:01
54th Dean Stannard Team athlos Expert Solo Male 50th 10:15:06 1:03:36 3:33:57 1:49:43 1:39:59 1:37:59 0:29:52
55th Kevin Murdock Team Purple Expert Solo Male 51st 10:15:09 1:04:16 3:24:03 1:59:49 1:46:13 1:33:43 0:27:05
56th Greg Hutchinson Expert Solo Male 52nd 10:15:13 1:07:47 3:15:59 1:54:15 1:56:18 1:34:00 0:26:54
57th Rebecca Vermeer Expert Pair Female 5th 10:16:30 4:37:17 2:12:14 1:40:35 1:27:46 0:18:38
=57th Matthew Vermeer Expert Pair Male 53rd 10:16:30 4:37:23 2:12:03 1:40:40 1:27:45 0:18:39
59th Daniel Saunders Grupetto Expert Pair Male 54th 10:17:37 1:03:12 3:16:24 1:51:47 1:54:06 1:44:12 0:27:56
60th Matthew Barsby Grupetto Expert Pair Male 55th 10:17:38 1:03:11 3:16:20 1:51:47 1:54:14 1:43:57 0:28:09
61st Freddie Dear Expert Pair Male 56th 10:18:12 0:56:40 3:28:18 2:06:09 1:47:23 1:34:46 0:24:56
=61st Marcus Pugh-Smith Expert Pair Male =56th 10:18:12 0:56:42 3:27:32 2:06:46 1:47:29 1:35:46 0:23:57
63rd Tristan Lench Expert Solo Male 58th 10:24:47 1:08:55 3:23:32 1:57:00 1:49:52 1:36:07 0:29:21
64th Toby Murray-Smith The Turtle Army Expert Solo Male 59th 10:29:45 1:02:13 3:29:38 2:03:39 1:42:46 1:45:27
65th Nicholas Perrett Pint size perrett Expert Pair Male 60th 10:30:15 1:05:40 3:29:06 1:54:45 1:45:05 1:47:18 0:28:21
66th Craig Cameron TEAM HARRIS Expert Pair Male 61st 10:31:18 1:34:32 2:53:59 1:42:13 2:01:27 1:48:49 0:30:18
67th Scott Cruickshank TEAM HARRIS Expert Pair Male 62nd 10:31:42 4:28:26 1:42:33 2:01:16 1:49:06 0:30:21
68th Ron Barrett Kernow Riders Expert Solo Male 63rd 10:32:16 1:01:57 3:29:26 1:52:26 2:00:57 1:34:55 0:32:35
69th Cordelia Kerr I can’t think of any kayak puns. Expert Pair Female 6th 10:32:18 0:57:50 3:25:48 2:09:30 1:49:49 1:41:26 0:27:55
70th Simon Small Expert Solo Male 64th 10:32:47 1:06:42 3:38:52 1:36:30 1:53:09 1:41:28 1:00:06
71st David Goudie Dave Expert Solo Male 65th 10:32:54 0:58:27 3:35:20 1:55:48 1:53:07 1:40:14 0:29:58
72nd Paul Cole A Right Pair of Cubes Expert Pair Male 66th 10:35:34 1:00:52 3:10:38 1:54:35 2:10:41 1:48:02 0:30:46
73rd RYAN GEORGE A Right Pair of Cubes Expert Pair Male 67th 10:35:35 1:00:51 3:10:37 1:54:32 2:10:43 1:47:58 0:30:54
74th Alex Alcott Sully & Mike Expert Pair Male 68th 10:38:06 1:00:04 3:10:24 1:56:47 1:58:42 2:04:03 0:28:06
75th Malcolm Lyon Sully & Mike Expert Pair Male 69th 10:38:08 1:00:03 3:09:44 1:57:23 1:58:44 2:04:19 0:27:55
76th Julian Widdows Team Cod Expert Pair Male 70th 10:39:12 1:08:43 3:20:10 1:53:20 2:00:24 1:42:54 0:33:41
77th Nick Wardle Team Cod Expert Pair Male 71st 10:40:05 1:07:49 3:21:20 1:53:06 2:00:19 1:43:14 0:34:17
78th Elliot Heward Jell Expert Pair Male 72nd 10:40:44 1:02:27 3:44:36 2:03:35 1:34:29 1:45:20 0:30:17
79th Jake Shackleford Jell Expert Pair Male 73rd 10:40:46 1:02:28 3:44:31 2:03:46 1:34:20 1:45:15 0:30:26
80th Ben Houchen Expert Pair Male 74th 10:41:26 1:05:54 3:24:08 1:57:02 2:11:59 1:34:14 0:28:09
=80th Karl Rumsby Expert Pair Male =74th 10:41:26 1:05:52 3:24:16 1:57:00 2:11:57 1:34:14 0:28:07
82nd Thomas Tica Humpty dumpty Expert Solo Male 76th 10:43:49 1:04:39 3:22:51 2:02:08 1:45:19 1:58:16 0:30:36
83rd James Brewer Humpty dumpty Expert Solo Male 77th 10:43:50 1:04:39 3:23:06 2:01:59 1:45:22 1:58:24 0:30:20
84th Jonno Wallis Jonno Expert Solo Male 78th 10:46:04 1:06:54 3:28:10 1:54:20 1:51:04 1:55:04 0:30:32
85th Andrew Kreuz Expert Solo Male 79th 10:46:34 0:58:48 3:25:44 2:01:06 1:56:51 1:54:58 0:29:07
=85th Adam Witchell Pint size perrett Expert Pair Male =79th 10:46:34 1:07:27 3:27:41 1:54:11 1:49:57 1:58:36 0:28:42
86th Craig Mumby Goers Expert Solo Male 80th 10:46:54 1:09:13 3:52:11 2:06:25 1:42:05 1:28:06 0:28:54
87th Richard Jackson Expert Solo Male 81st 10:47:34 1:00:53 3:27:43 2:02:15 1:50:14 1:53:43 0:32:46
88th Wes Sutton V.C Adventure Racing Expert Solo Male 82nd 10:48:00
89th James McNeil Expert Pair Male 83rd 10:53:39 1:05:18 3:26:33 1:55:39 1:57:28 1:52:57 0:35:44
90th Alistair Haimes Expert Pair Male 84th 10:53:41 1:05:23 3:26:23 1:55:40 1:57:34 1:52:58 0:35:43
91st Tom Taylor Mathews PTVC Expert Solo Male 85th 10:54:03 1:01:49 3:00:31 1:46:43 2:02:04 2:31:37 0:31:19
92nd Rosie Baxendine Expert Solo Female 7th 10:55:24 1:11:54 3:19:25 2:03:32 1:50:23 1:59:46 0:30:24
93rd Pollie Boyle Robson & Boyle Expert Pair Female 8th 10:55:54 1:06:58 3:29:40 2:07:30 2:01:45 1:38:25 0:31:36
=93rd Julia Robson Robson & Boyle Expert Pair Female =8th 10:55:54 1:07:01 3:29:36 2:07:33 2:01:45 1:38:19 0:31:40
95th Helen Jones Belles on Bikes Expert Pair Female 10th 10:59:57 1:05:43 3:42:45 2:10:48 1:51:37 1:42:21 0:26:43
=95th Jane Turner Belles on Bikes Expert Pair Female =10th 10:59:57 1:05:43 3:42:42 2:10:48 1:51:40 1:42:23 0:26:41
97th Andreas Lauritzen Novare Running Club Expert Pair Male 86th 11:01:44 1:01:12 3:36:27 2:04:36 1:53:22 1:57:02 0:29:05
98th David Stromwall Novare Running Club Expert Pair Male 87th 11:01:45 1:01:17 3:35:54 2:05:23 1:53:07 1:57:02 0:29:02
99th David Barney Goffer Expert Solo Male 88th 11:07:19 1:11:02 3:36:31 1:41:35 1:58:42 2:04:44 0:34:45
100th Rachel Glegg Train for Life / Sportlink Expert Pair Female 12th 11:11:15 1:05:31 3:38:13 2:05:38 1:44:42 2:07:20 0:29:51
=100th Dean Pointer Train for Life / Sportlink Expert Pair Male 89th 11:11:15 1:05:29 3:38:10 2:05:36 1:44:45 2:04:13 0:33:02
102nd Ian MacTavish Reigators Expert Pair Male 90th 11:12:39 1:05:48 3:17:41 2:08:25 2:15:16 1:56:45 0:28:44
103rd Irvin Newbitt Reigators Expert Pair Male 91st 11:12:40 1:05:50 3:17:23 2:09:41 2:14:25 1:56:32 0:28:49
104th Paul Hudson Cheeky FC Expert Pair Male 92nd 11:14:33 1:05:23 3:28:06 2:05:14 2:03:06 1:59:38 0:33:06
105th Marc Dench Cheeky FC Expert Pair Male 93rd 11:14:35 1:05:26 3:27:58 2:05:10 2:03:05 1:59:15 0:33:41
106th Katherine Hui Insipere Expert Pair Female 13th 11:15:35 0:58:06 3:51:49 2:12:23 1:55:28 1:47:32 0:30:17
=106th Calum Pinder Insipere Expert Pair Male 94th 11:15:35 0:57:58 3:52:03 2:12:25 1:55:22 1:47:39 0:30:08
108th Piotr Erchard Suicide Squad Expert Pair Male 95th 11:19:11 1:06:47 3:41:28 2:00:38 2:08:29 1:47:35 0:34:14
=108th Laurent Peny Suicide Squad Expert Pair Male =95th 11:19:11 1:06:51 3:41:13 2:00:41 2:08:35 1:47:32 0:34:19
110th Daniel Brasier #RMFAO Expert Pair Male 97th 11:20:46 0:57:55 3:38:33 2:05:27 1:54:59 2:10:18 0:33:34
111th Iain Mathieson-Blake #RMFAO Expert Pair Male 98th 11:20:47 0:57:55 3:38:30 2:05:33 1:54:53 2:10:45 0:33:11
112th Rufus Hack Dream bath Expert Pair Male 99th 11:22:48 1:07:07 3:50:55 2:04:08 1:59:00 1:50:22 0:31:16
113th Nick Ford Dream bath Expert Pair Male 100th 11:22:50 1:07:21 3:53:30 2:12:16 1:48:07 1:50:25 0:31:11
114th Tom Bertin Suicide Squad Expert Pair Male 101st 11:23:45 1:05:39 3:46:26 2:02:29 2:07:41 1:51:44 0:29:46
=114th Stuart Davies Suicide Squad Expert Pair Male =101st 11:23:45 1:05:37 3:46:35 2:03:27 2:06:30 1:51:39 0:29:57
116th William England Will Expert Solo Male 103rd 11:24:11 0:55:45 3:29:07 2:26:18 1:54:02 2:09:49 0:29:10
117th Eoin Murray Expert Solo Male 104th 11:25:29 1:09:24 3:14:34 1:56:12 2:16:13 2:15:00 0:34:06
118th Scott Vincent Expert Solo Male 105th 11:25:30 1:01:35 3:51:15 1:56:36 1:46:55 2:15:04 0:34:05
119th Mark Barr Felthirst Expert Solo Male 106th 11:26:16 1:03:24 3:44:24 2:03:27 1:53:33 2:06:32 0:34:56
120th Richard Sale Dirty wizards Expert Pair Male 107th 11:27:38 1:05:04 3:41:30 2:13:49 1:58:06 1:57:55 0:31:14
121st Benjamin Hemington Dirty wizards Expert Pair Male 108th 11:28:11 1:05:38 3:42:32 2:12:48 1:57:29 1:56:53 0:32:51
122nd Neil Gracie Expert Solo Male 109th 11:28:59 0:56:37 3:56:02 2:02:05 2:01:02 1:57:32 0:35:41
=122nd Hugh Maher Expert Solo Male =109th 11:28:59 1:07:25 3:45:17 2:01:48 2:01:19 1:57:31 0:35:39
124th James Rowland Clark Expert Solo Male 111th 11:34:15 0:57:33 3:26:19 2:43:26 2:00:32 1:58:02 0:28:23
125th Adam Carrolan Expert Pair Male 112th 11:34:41 1:03:22 3:51:07 2:10:53 2:05:51 1:51:48 0:31:40
126th Ian Skidmore Expert Pair Male 113th 11:34:42 1:03:22 3:50:56 2:11:14 2:05:39 1:51:48 0:31:43
127th Mark Crofts Mark Crofts Expert Solo Male 114th 11:34:56 1:08:19 3:56:07 1:59:45 2:06:23 1:56:47 0:27:35
128th Pete Brown Pete Brown Expert Solo Male 115th 11:34:57 1:08:22 3:56:07 1:59:47 2:06:23 1:56:41 0:27:37
129th Giles Orringe CKC team#4 Expert Pair Male 116th 11:35:07 1:01:33 3:48:00 2:06:30 2:11:27 1:58:19 0:29:18
130th Steve Hadaway CKC Team #1 Expert Pair Male 117th 11:35:09 1:01:34 3:47:49 2:05:58 2:12:12 1:58:14 0:29:22
=130th Robert Kingston CKC Team 5 Expert Pair Male =117th 11:35:09 1:01:31 3:47:48 2:06:36 2:11:43 1:58:03 0:29:28
132nd Griffin Parry CKC 3 Expert Pair Male 119th 11:35:13 1:08:38 3:41:11 2:06:23 2:06:29 2:03:04 0:29:28
=132nd Declan Reid CKC Team #1 Expert Pair Male =119th 11:35:13 1:01:29 3:48:10 2:07:49 2:10:06 1:58:10 0:29:29
134th steph davidson Expert Solo Female 14th 11:35:37 1:11:22 3:35:55 2:20:11 1:53:10 1:59:58 0:35:01
135th Alan Hewitt Expert Solo Male 121st 11:35:42 1:11:10 3:34:51 1:53:09 2:12:43 2:09:39 0:34:10
136th Ruth Stocks Expert Pair Female 15th 11:38:15 1:09:52 3:47:13 2:04:13 1:59:37 2:06:14 0:31:06
137th Gary Goldie Expert Pair Male 122nd 11:38:44 1:10:19 3:46:39 2:04:23 1:59:37 2:05:09 0:32:37
138th Matthew Coles All pain no gain Expert Pair Male 123rd 11:39:36 1:05:07 3:55:49 2:21:29 1:58:35 1:50:07 0:28:29
139th John Forster All pain no gain Expert Pair Male 124th 11:39:37 5:01:06 4:20:02 1:50:01 0:28:28
140th Belinda Esdaile Expert Solo Female 16th 11:39:41 1:05:22 3:47:39 1:59:38 2:12:07 1:54:41 0:40:14
141st Ben Phillips Expert Solo Male 125th 11:40:08 0:56:33 4:08:55 2:30:23 1:38:44 1:52:53 0:32:40
142nd Andrew Price Expert Solo Male 126th 11:40:18 0:56:44 4:08:36 2:29:39 1:39:37 1:52:54 0:32:48
143rd Alexandra McClellan McClellan Smith Expert Pair Female 17th 11:42:08 1:05:46 3:49:47 2:07:03 2:02:29 2:04:37 0:32:26
144th Helen Smith McClellan Smith Expert Pair Female 18th 11:42:39 1:05:44 3:49:46 2:07:04 2:02:33 2:04:22 0:33:10
145th Carol Moss Expert Pair Female 19th 11:45:24 4:12:54 2:18:12 1:52:31 1:48:08 1:33:39
146th Ian Munro Expert Pair Male 127th 11:45:58 4:13:26 2:18:10 1:52:30 1:48:01 1:33:51
147th Philip Freeman Morgan-Freeman Expert Pair Male 128th 11:47:05 1:07:02 4:08:39 1:59:51 2:07:00 1:54:11 0:30:22
148th David Aldhouse Adventurers Expert Solo Male 129th 11:50:40 1:05:35 3:57:00 2:21:21 1:56:55 1:59:03 0:30:46
149th Shaun Henderson Brother Beyond Expert Pair Male 130th 11:55:15 1:10:06 3:26:08 2:08:13 2:12:03 2:18:26 0:40:19
150th Stuart squires Phelps & Phelpsy Expert Pair Male 131st 11:56:20 1:08:59 3:43:18 2:01:53 2:07:14 2:18:48
=150th Paul Cribb Phelps & Phelpsy Expert Pair Male =131st 11:56:20 1:08:59 3:43:24 2:01:43 2:07:18 2:18:48
152nd Tom Overing Expert Solo Male 133rd 11:58:00 1:15:07 3:59:51 2:09:15 2:05:52 1:59:16
153rd David Rooney Part2 Expert Pair Male 134th 11:58:39 1:05:25 3:59:13 2:20:57 1:58:12 2:06:48 0:28:04
154th Robert McLeod Part2 Expert Pair Male 135th 11:58:40 1:05:28 3:59:15 2:20:30 1:58:47 2:06:38 0:28:02
155th Dave Bunyan Team TriGuru2 Expert Pair Male 136th 11:59:46 1:05:58 3:44:46 2:24:22 1:59:25 2:15:23 0:29:52
156th Sean Stafford Team TriGuru2 Expert Pair Male 137th 11:59:47 1:05:57 3:44:09 2:24:42 1:59:40 2:14:25 0:30:54
157th Sarah Paskin Expert Solo Female 20th 12:00:46 1:11:31 3:43:26 2:20:23 2:10:06 2:04:26 0:30:54
158th Nick Morgan Bodypro Expert Pair Male 138th 12:00:48 0:22:31 3:50:02 2:23:02 2:07:20 2:01:15 1:16:38
159th Ben Bate Bodypro Expert Pair Male 139th 12:00:51 1:09:03 3:49:12 2:22:56 2:06:37 2:02:00 0:31:03
160th David Austin Adventurers Expert Solo Male 140th 12:00:56 1:05:33 3:57:16 2:02:22 2:21:29 2:00:02 0:34:14
161st Claire Cameron BMF Edinburgh Expert Pair Female 21st 12:01:01 1:09:00 3:57:17 2:08:27 2:06:22 2:05:56 0:33:59
162nd Barry Houlihan BodyPro Training Expert Solo Male 141st 12:02:06 1:10:20 6:10:55 2:06:31 2:02:04 0:32:16
163rd Ryan Davidson Big Huns Expert Pair Male 142nd 12:02:41 1:15:44 4:24:05 1:55:21 2:07:35 1:53:08 0:26:48
=163rd Dave Reid Expert Pair Male =142nd 12:02:41
165th Kieth Duffy-Penny Shonky Expert Pair Male 144th 12:03:04 1:07:04 3:46:59 2:25:03 1:58:20 2:10:14 0:35:24
=165th Jason Lincoln Expert Solo Male =144th 12:03:04 1:07:15 3:50:40 2:20:18 1:59:10 2:10:03 0:35:38
167th Rob Impey Expert Solo Male 146th 12:03:52 0:29:40 3:50:06 1:58:35 2:26:54 2:08:40 1:09:57
168th Sjoerd ten Asbroek Dutch Lions Expert Pair Male 147th 12:04:42 1:02:34 4:18:40 2:05:50 1:58:52 1:57:50 0:40:56
=168th Niels van den Helder Dutch Lions Expert Pair Male =147th 12:04:42 0:19:18 4:20:10 2:06:15 1:58:39 1:57:58 1:22:22
170th BRENDAN NOLAN TEAM TEES Expert Pair Male 149th 12:04:43 1:11:35 3:48:46 2:17:17 1:58:41 2:15:43 0:32:41
=170th Rick Van den Helder Dutch Vikings Expert Pair Male =149th 12:04:43 1:02:30 4:18:55 2:05:51 2:02:17 2:00:41 0:34:29
172nd Douglas Paul Galsuoy Expert Pair Male 151st 12:09:23 1:00:23 3:46:24 2:20:18 2:13:19 2:16:17 0:32:42
=172nd Gordon Paul Galsuoy Expert Pair Male =151st 12:09:23 1:00:24 3:46:19 2:20:28 2:13:10 2:16:15 0:32:47
174th Derek Fraser Expert Solo Male 153rd 12:13:37 1:04:43 4:08:38 2:07:18 2:20:03 2:02:12 0:30:43
175th duncan Nottingham Expert Solo Male 154th 12:14:12 1:14:53 3:48:55 2:00:37 2:18:01 2:21:39 0:30:07
176th Alex Bentley Expert Solo Male 155th 12:16:07 1:10:44 3:44:57 2:29:50 2:02:46 2:17:14 0:30:36
177th Maria Russell Bearbrook Babes on Tor Expert Pair Female 22nd 12:16:10 1:06:55 4:27:13 2:21:28 2:01:30 1:51:41 0:27:23
178th James Keenan Expert Solo Male 156th 12:16:30 0:57:10 4:03:10 2:17:00 2:14:06 2:13:12 0:31:52
179th Nick Gosling MLCC Expert Solo Male 157th 12:17:27 1:09:16 3:52:25 2:07:51 2:18:02 2:18:23 0:31:30
180th Brandon Trollip CKC team#4 Expert Pair Male 158th 12:19:59 0:41:04 3:41:59 2:08:23 2:20:05 2:27:24 1:01:04
181st Pete Osborn Expert Solo Male 159th 12:20:00 0:41:20 3:41:59 2:08:13 2:19:54 2:27:24 1:01:10
182nd Seth Toms Expert Pair Male 160th 12:21:17 1:10:02 3:58:19 2:27:30 2:09:15 2:03:26 0:32:45
183rd Barnaby Nicholls Expert Pair Male 161st 12:21:18 1:11:44 3:56:42 2:28:22 2:08:21 2:03:26 0:32:43
184th Tom Mitchell Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Expert Pair Male 162nd 12:23:14 1:07:02 4:02:30 2:16:34 2:21:34 2:03:59 0:31:35
185th Eoin O’Boyle Fire Breathing Rubber Duckies Expert Pair Male 163rd 12:23:16 1:07:06 4:02:35 2:17:20 2:20:42 2:03:54 0:31:39
186th Matthew Holden-Jones Young Thrusters Expert Solo Male 164th 12:24:36 1:10:11 3:52:59 2:19:28 2:16:54 2:12:13 0:32:51
187th Paul Murtagh Expert Solo Male 165th 12:24:37 1:22:38 3:41:55 2:18:11 2:16:51 2:11:14 0:33:48
188th MIchelle Green D&G Expert Pair Female 23rd 12:25:05 1:00:01 4:32:34 2:34:52 1:57:30 1:49:30 0:30:38
189th robert leask Expert Pair Male 166th 12:25:25 1:02:29 3:54:59 2:31:35 2:03:31 2:19:22 0:33:29
190th Madeleine Pitt I can’t think of any kayak puns. Expert Pair Female 24th 12:25:29 1:04:03 4:01:35 2:32:11 2:02:24 2:08:59 0:36:17
191st Darren Hall Expert Solo Male 167th 12:26:26 1:14:00 3:48:27 2:20:27 2:16:58 2:20:05 0:26:29
192nd Rich Wells Expert Solo Male 168th 12:29:10 1:14:23 3:59:59 2:20:57 2:22:22 2:00:31 0:30:58
193rd Daniel Simmons Inzpired Again Expert Pair Male 169th 12:29:11 1:14:25 3:59:47 2:21:01 2:22:30 2:00:31 0:30:57
194th drew weir Weir knackered Expert Pair Male 170th 12:31:14 1:02:00 4:03:59 2:11:11 2:00:02 2:41:38 0:32:24
195th Elspeth Webb Expert Solo Female 25th 12:31:57 1:12:59 3:58:10 2:26:33 2:16:39 2:07:41 0:29:55
196th Matt WOODCOCK Expert Solo Male 171st 12:32:00 1:08:58 4:31:51 2:20:57 1:56:01 2:01:07 0:33:06
197th kevin weir Weir knackered Expert Pair Male 172nd 12:32:04 1:03:22 4:02:31 2:11:08 1:59:51 2:41:39 0:33:33
198th Christopher Willman Black Dolphin Expert Pair Male 173rd 12:32:38 1:04:12 4:10:05 2:30:42 2:10:37 2:06:12 0:30:50
=198th Thomas Froggett Black Dolphin Expert Pair Male =173rd 12:32:38 0:50:20 4:09:59 2:31:07 2:10:26 2:06:10 0:44:36
200th Eugene Venter Expert Solo Male 175th 12:33:20 1:11:04 3:53:08 2:15:23 2:23:53 2:19:39 0:30:13
=200th Jan Eggers Expert Solo Male =175th 12:33:20 0:57:03 3:53:51 2:15:14 2:24:24 2:19:39 0:43:09
202nd Craig Doggett Cairn Terriers Expert Pair Male 177th 12:37:32 1:09:28 4:08:55 2:13:55 2:26:32 2:05:43 0:32:59
203rd Andrew Hutchison Cairn Terriers Expert Pair Male 178th 12:37:33 1:09:33 4:08:32 2:13:24 2:27:23 2:04:19 0:34:22
204th Thomas Knight Cairn Terriers Expert Pair Male 179th 12:37:36 1:09:20 4:08:57 2:14:06 2:26:35 2:05:44 0:32:54
205th Michael Spence Expert Solo Male 180th 12:38:20 1:09:04 3:55:14 2:25:47 2:16:57 2:14:02 0:37:16
206th Michael Ferrandino Cairn Terriers Expert Pair Male 181st 12:38:29 1:00:28 4:10:13 2:14:02 2:26:23 2:05:39 0:41:44
207th Dan Ferrandino Cairn Terriers Expert Solo Male 182nd 12:39:03 1:00:38 4:10:10 2:13:13 2:27:35 2:04:41 0:42:46
208th Jimmy Brennan Jimmy Brennan Expert Solo Male 183rd 12:41:24 1:14:54 4:23:57 2:16:44 2:08:54 2:05:35 0:31:20
209th William Greeves Redman & Greeves go large again Expert Pair Male 184th 12:41:59 1:35:28 4:08:19 2:18:00 2:07:40 2:05:34 0:26:58
210th Samuel Barnett Underachievers on tour Expert Pair Male 185th 12:42:16 1:07:07 4:11:24 2:20:39 2:20:36 2:14:00 0:28:30
211th Robert Glanville Underachievers on tour Expert Pair Male 186th 12:42:17 1:07:10 4:11:34 2:20:16 2:20:52 2:14:01 0:28:24
212th Michelle Murchie Sole Mates Expert Solo Female 26th 12:42:48 1:07:45 4:08:04 2:22:33 2:20:57 2:14:17 0:29:12
213th Alec Murchie Sole Mates Expert Solo Male 187th 12:43:30 1:08:07 4:07:49 2:23:04 2:20:38 2:13:43 0:30:09
214th Gary May Team Sally Expert Pair Male 188th 12:43:42 1:07:38 4:16:25 2:18:50 2:11:01 2:14:08 0:35:40
215th James Longhurst Team Sally Expert Pair Male 189th 12:43:49 1:11:18 4:15:36 2:18:44 2:11:06 2:13:48 0:33:17
216th Martin Raven Expert Pair Male 190th 12:44:53 1:08:31 4:15:00 2:18:47 2:17:24 2:12:54 0:32:17
217th Ben Oliver Expert Pair Male 191st 12:44:55 1:10:55 4:13:12 2:19:22 2:17:35 2:12:53 0:30:58
218th Sjoerd Wolters Expert Solo Male 192nd 12:45:47 1:11:08 4:14:02 2:18:12 2:17:45 2:12:56 0:31:44
219th Marion Walker Marion Walker Expert Solo Female 27th 12:46:16 1:11:57 3:55:10 2:14:51 2:46:31 2:06:41 0:31:06
220th David Mair Agony of Defeet Expert Pair Male 193rd 12:46:27 1:05:56 4:11:26 2:52:45 1:59:44 1:59:53 0:36:43
221st Nick Hewitt Why did we say 1 day again? Expert Pair Male 194th 12:46:30 1:07:55 4:09:37 2:52:43 1:59:44 2:07:28 0:29:03
=221st Peter Miller Why did we say 1 day again? Expert Pair Male =194th 12:46:30 1:07:53 4:09:41 2:52:30 1:59:55 2:07:23 0:29:08
223rd James Hetherington Mountain Goats Expert Pair Male 196th 12:47:52 1:08:14 4:36:55 2:24:38 2:11:30 1:56:24
224th David Hatfield Agony of Defeet Expert Pair Male 197th 12:48:01 1:07:29 4:10:07 2:52:32 1:59:52 2:01:09 0:36:52
225th Will Leonard Mountain Goats Expert Pair Male 198th 12:48:02 1:09:34 4:35:56 2:24:46 2:10:57 1:56:35 0:30:14
226th Angus Smith Team Be Bothered Expert Pair Male 199th 12:48:06 1:05:15 4:38:10 2:22:20 2:13:37 1:55:37 0:33:07
227th Graeme Wallace Team Be Bothered Expert Pair Male 200th 12:48:10 1:09:29 4:34:02 2:22:03 2:13:53 1:58:46 0:29:57
228th Iain Taylor Iain Taylor Expert Solo Male 201st 12:48:32 1:10:53 4:08:20 2:13:14 2:33:48 2:07:33 0:34:44
229th Aidan Marsh Expert Solo Male 202nd 12:50:22 1:13:38 4:13:27 2:19:15 2:12:57 2:18:24 0:32:41
230th Fabrice Connin Expert Solo Male 203rd 12:51:18 1:22:21 4:46:47 2:39:53 2:44:30 0:54:47 0:23:00
231st Sarah Parker Gariochatrics Expert Pair Female 28th 12:52:18 1:13:44 4:19:27 2:18:46 2:24:16 2:05:01 0:31:04
232nd Alex Barwlle Gariochatrics Expert Pair Male 204th 12:52:19 1:13:46 4:19:22 2:18:32 2:24:44 2:04:40 0:31:15
233rd Helen Tailyour Expert Solo Female 29th 12:53:04 1:29:12 4:39:53 2:43:23 2:55:01 0:42:45 0:22:50
234th Chris Bowden Expert Pair Male 205th 12:53:27 1:11:28 4:09:34 2:12:42 2:24:50 2:20:22 0:34:31
=234th Miles Goodwin Expert Pair Male =205th 12:53:27 1:11:26 4:09:42 2:12:44 2:24:37 2:19:35 0:35:23
236th Barry MacPherson Barry MacPherson Expert Solo Male 207th 12:54:23 1:16:51 4:02:16 2:13:04 2:33:55 2:07:54 0:40:23
237th Kevin Hooper Sheffield Star Expert Pair Male 208th 12:55:03 1:13:12 4:38:23 2:31:09 2:03:45 1:52:34 0:36:00
238th Alain Cauchi Tigers on Tour Expert Pair Male 209th 12:55:42 1:04:35 4:14:15 2:32:04 2:12:33 2:25:37 0:26:38
=238th Chris Rowland Tigers on Tour Expert Pair Male =209th 12:55:42 1:04:31 4:14:10 2:32:05 2:12:37 2:12:33 0:39:46
240th David Lang Langers Expert Solo Male 211th 12:57:22 1:13:18 4:06:29 2:16:41 2:30:37 2:20:08 0:30:09
241st Fraser Todd Expert Pair Male 212th 12:57:26 1:00:56 4:33:18 2:29:48 2:15:24 2:01:56 0:36:04
242nd David Thomas Sheffield Star Expert Pair Male 213th 12:57:40 1:16:02 4:35:22 2:31:25 2:03:39 1:53:35 0:37:37
243rd Jessica Robinson Kindred Spirits Expert Pair Female 30th 12:58:52 1:22:46 4:25:39 2:36:02 2:03:33 2:03:12 0:27:40
=243rd Morna Spence Kindred Spirits Expert Pair Female =30th 12:58:52 1:22:47 4:25:28 2:35:25 2:04:23 2:03:17 0:27:32
245th Myles Grandison Terra Nova Expert Pair Male 214th 12:59:30 1:05:10 4:14:27 2:39:19 2:13:16 2:16:11 0:31:07
246th Robert Brophy Shonky Expert Pair Male 215th 12:59:56 1:04:55 4:14:25 2:37:59 2:07:31 2:20:19 0:34:47
247th Tanja Maclean SuperMacs Expert Pair Female 32nd 13:02:00 1:09:17 4:09:44 2:23:30 2:29:23 2:17:14 0:32:52
248th Steven Maclean SuperMacs Expert Pair Male 216th 13:02:02 1:09:15 4:09:41 2:23:11 2:29:52 2:16:54 0:33:09
249th Nigel Roe @ The Peak Expert Pair Male 217th 13:05:07 1:11:37 4:03:47 2:33:35 2:34:24 2:06:46 0:34:58
250th Karl Holbrook Expert Solo Male 218th 13:05:19 1:11:30 4:31:20 2:17:31 2:13:54 2:13:24 0:37:40
251st Ravinder Virdi RAVI Expert Solo Male 219th 13:05:25 1:05:59 4:13:44 2:17:09 2:30:11 2:23:18 0:35:04
252nd Andrew Stock @ The Peak Expert Pair Male 220th 13:07:02 1:13:34 4:02:02 2:36:25 2:31:26 2:06:59 0:36:36
253rd Hayden Pattison Expert Solo Male 221st 13:09:04 1:13:48 4:28:48 2:16:37 2:24:18 2:12:31 0:33:02
254th Dieter De Clercq Expert Solo Male 222nd 13:09:28 1:33:50 3:46:08 2:14:29 2:28:58 2:24:12 0:41:51
255th Sarah Robertson Expert Solo Female 33rd 13:09:30 1:15:00 4:27:44 2:35:07 2:12:28 1:57:42 0:41:29
256th James Fyfe Fyfemeister Generals Expert Pair Male 223rd 13:11:39 1:06:48 4:21:06 2:55:06 2:27:58 1:48:16 0:32:25
=256th Edward Fyfe Fyfemeister Generals Expert Pair Male =223rd 13:11:39 1:06:43 4:21:25 2:54:47 2:26:32 1:48:21 0:33:51
258th SIMON PANTON Billy No Mates Expert Solo Male 225th 13:15:57 1:12:03 4:22:26 2:35:35 2:13:50 2:12:33 0:39:30
259th Natasha Cross cRetins Expert Pair Female 34th 13:23:50 1:17:26 4:04:12 2:24:53 2:43:38 2:25:56 0:27:45
260th Frank Cross cRetins Expert Pair Male 226th 13:23:51 1:17:24 4:04:05 2:24:40 2:43:58 2:25:59 0:27:45
261st Gavin Smith HEAVYWEIGHTS Expert Pair Male 227th 13:26:24 1:16:21 4:27:21 2:39:55 2:29:33 2:06:48 0:26:26
=261st Murray Wiseman HEAVYWEIGHTS Expert Pair Male =227th 13:26:24 1:16:18 4:27:18 2:38:52 2:30:19 1:59:11 0:34:26
263rd Mike Crossett Bods101 Expert Solo Male 230th 13:45:00 1:39:53 3:33:33 2:02:41 2:57:07 2:34:38 0:56:58
264th Jen Dykxhoorn Awesome Chocolate Thunder Hippos Expert Pair Female 35th 13:59:03 1:33:04 4:37:59 2:41:44 2:17:14 2:21:51 0:27:11
=264th Karen Dykxhoorn Awesome Chocolate Thunder Hippos Expert Pair Female =35th 13:59:03 1:32:58 4:38:07 2:41:48 2:17:05 2:21:18 0:27:47
266th Robert Sansom Phys for R&H Expert Pair Male 230th 23:59:44 1:12:59 4:38:52 2:48:10 1:21:12 1:20:44
Matthew Poole Expert Solo Male DNF 4:23:48
Hannah Al-Anazi Phys for R&H Expert Pair Female DNF 5:51:58 2:48:13