Hold device in landscape to see full table

EXPERT RESULTS

Position
First
Name
Last
Name
Gender
Finish
time
1 Andrew Lees Male 13:29:20
2 LOIC HUE Male 14:56:20
3 Charles Thibault Male 15:00:26
4 Ian Smillie Male 15:18:39
5 Ross Murphy Male 15:20:01
6 Duncan Borthwick Male 15:43:30
7 Mark Henley Male 16:00:33
8 Sean McFarlane Male 16:04:43
9 Corey Urwin Male 16:05:42
10 George Britton Male 16:09:41
11 tom pope Male 16:34:39
12 Neil Hillier Male 16:45:26
13 Nicholas Ward Male 16:46:03
14 Nick Labrum Male 16:46:04
15 Selina McCole Female 16:47:04
16 Simon Blanchflower Male 16:50:06
17 Paul Waters Male 16:57:57
18 George Friend Male 17:02:12
19 Edward Glynn Male 17:20:24
20 Colin Hawxby Male 17:22:43
21 Steven Small Male 17:24:00
22 Cameron Warner Male 17:30:28
23 Gemma Towell Female 17:40:05
24 Tom Cortaville Male 17:42:04
25 Tanya Shields Female 17:43:47
26 Eoin OCearbhaill Male 17:46:21
27 lawrence mooney Male 17:47:09
28 Paul Self Male 17:48:13
29 jonathan richard Male 17:48:26
30 Sam Howells Male 17:52:04
31 Kevin Snowball Male 17:53:14
32 Andrew Glen Male 18:19:14
33 Mark Shuttleworth Male 18:19:17
34 Andrew Grieve Male 18:24:04
35 Hamish Marsden Male 18:33:00
36 Matt Yarnall Male 18:33:13
37 Neil Robinson Male 18:33:37
38 Pollie Boyle Female 18:34:28
39 Peter Brown Male 18:35:13
40 Julia Robson Female 18:35:41
41 Graham Fletcher Male 18:36:31
42 Claudia van Tellingen Female 18:37:54
43 Geoff Hepburn Male 18:48:24
44 Allan Bernhard Male 18:48:37
45 Scott MacMichael Male 18:52:16
46 Steven James Male 18:55:14
47 Rob kinder Male 19:06:29
48 Andy Rogerson Male 19:08:40
49 David Hills Male 19:09:39
50 Stephanie Livingston Female 19:11:14
51 Simon Fox Male 19:13:01
52 Rene Laenen Male 19:13:47
53 Chris Heemskerk Female 19:33:17
54 Adam Mcelroy Male 19:41:41
55 Iben Hall Female 19:48:03
56 Jak Purkiss Male 20:18:52
57 Nathaniel Dye Male 20:21:00
(skipped Ben Nevis) Mark Hogan Male 17:11:16
(skipped Ben Nevis) Luke Bevan Male 17:12:48
(skipped Ben Nevis) Alan Brunton Male 17:54:00
(skipped Ben Nevis) Tom van Tellingen Male 18:38:21
(skipped Ben Nevis) Drew Girvin Male 18:41:18
(skipped Ben Nevis) Howard Ounsley Male 19:06:15
(skipped Ben Nevis) Simon Guest Male 19:07:43
(took short course) Andy Starr Male 15:19:54
(took short course) Robbie Freeman Male 16:02:56
(took short course) tom wallace Male 16:13:02
(took short course) Oliver Wildman Male 16:43:02
(took short course) fi dewick Female 16:59:37
(took short course) Kathryn Waterworth Female 17:01:06
(took short course) Dale Roy Male 17:02:12
(took short course) Craig Ballantine Male 17:13:31
(took short course) Bob Arthur Male 17:15:02

 


Hold device in landscape to see full table

CHALLENGER RESULTS

First
Name
Last
Name
Gender
Day 1
Day 2
Full
time
john tomnay Male 07:46:10 09:11:55 16:58:05
Murray Bremner Male 07:32:09 09:44:47 17:16:56
Craig Smith Male 10:23:45 07:12:31 17:36:16
john king Male 08:50:52 10:54:11 19:45:03
John Ryan Male 08:14:21 11:38:48 19:53:09
Tom Ward Male 09:35:12 11:14:50 20:50:02
Katia Leray-Nichol Female 09:10:32 12:02:21 21:12:53
Steve Cartney Male 09:06:40 12:15:30 21:22:10
Philip Wallis Male 09:04:37 12:33:44 21:38:21
Robert Tucker Male 09:47:45 14:03:22 23:51:07
Nick Tucker Male 10:34:18 13:57:22 24:31:40